Milton's Cafe Menu | Fall 2026
Milton's Cafe
Lawrence Favorite Since 1997
901 New Hampshire • Breakfast • Brunch • Lunch

Breakfast

Served all day
Free-Range Organic Eggs • Certified Humane® Standards

Favorites

SIGNATURE BREAKFAST
The California Scramble$14.00
Two eggs scrambled with ham, Cheddar cheese, red onions, sweet red peppers, salsa, and avocado. Served with toast and homestyle potatoes.
French Toast Breakfast*$14.00
Two thick slices of brandy-spiked French toast, two eggs any style, with choice of bacon, ham, sausage, or turkey sausage. Served with real maple syrup. Sub egg whites $1.00
Pancake Breakfast*$13.50
Two fluffy buttermilk pancakes, two eggs any style, and choice of bacon, ham, sausage, or turkey sausage. Served with real maple syrup. Sub egg whites $1.00
The Big Minder*$14.00
Full order biscuits and gravy, three eggs any style with chorizo. Sub egg whites $1.00
The Minder*$10.00
Half order biscuits and gravy, two eggs any style with chorizo. Sub egg whites $1.00

Served with homestyle potatoes and toast. Sub fruit $2.75 | Sub egg whites $1.00

Milton’s Scramble*$11.25
Two eggs scrambled with sweet red peppers, red onions, bacon, ham, sausage, Jack and Cheddar cheeses.
All American Breakfast*$10.50
Two eggs any style with choice of bacon, ham, sausage, or turkey sausage.
Steak and Eggs Breakfast*$16.00
Two eggs any style with a USDA Choice 6-ounce flat iron steak.
B.L.T.*$9.00
Bacon, lettuce, tomato, chipotle mayo on sourdough. Served with kettle chips or homestyle potatoes. Add two eggs $3.00

Milton’s Hashes

Our hashes are tossed with homestyle potatoes, two eggs, and toast.

Smoked Salmon Hash$13.50
Smoked salmon, dill, spinach, red onions and Jack cheese.
Country Hash$13.00
Bacon, ham, sausage, red peppers, red onions, topped with sausage gravy.
Mexican Hash$12.50
Chorizo, sweet red peppers, red onions, and Jack cheese. Choice of red or green salsa.
House-Smoked Pulled Pork Hash$13.50
House-smoked pulled pork and Jack cheese. Choice of red or green salsa.
Large Veggie Hash$12.00
Small $8.00, no eggs. Sweet red peppers, red onions, Feta cheese, and spinach. Choice of red or green salsa.

Breakfast

Served all day
Pulled Pork Offerings Include Pork Smoked Fresh In-House

Eggs & Handhelds

Served with homestyle potatoes. Sub fruit $2.75 | Sub egg whites $1.00

Huevos Rancheros*$10.00
Two eggs any style, Jack and Cheddar cheeses over mixed beans and warm corn tortillas, topped with fresh pico de gallo. Choice of red or green salsa. Add chorizo or tofu $2.50
Breakfast Wrap*$10.50
Scrambled eggs, mixed beans, Jack and Cheddar cheeses wrapped in a flour tortilla, topped with guacamole, sour cream, and choice of red or green salsa.
Chorizo Burrito*$11.25
Scrambled eggs, chorizo, mixed beans, Jack and Cheddar cheeses wrapped in a flour tortilla. Choice of red or green salsa.
Breakfast Tacos*$11.25
Scrambled eggs, chorizo, red onions, sweet red peppers, and Cheddar cheese on corn or flour tortillas, topped with fresh pico de gallo. Choice of red or green salsa.
Egg Sandwich Deluxe*$9.00
Two eggs any style, lettuce, red onions, tomato, Cheddar cheese, and pesto on sourdough. Add bacon or ham $3.00
Bagel Sandwich*$10.00
Two eggs any style, bacon, ham, and Cheddar cheese served on a plain toasted bagel.
Two Eggs & Toast*$5.50
Two eggs any style and two slices of toast.

Healthier Options

Smoked Salmon & Eggs*$12.50
Two eggs scrambled with smoked salmon, red onions, and dill.
Smoked Salmon & Capers$9.00
Served with a plain bagel and cream cheese.
Avocado Toast$8.00
Fresh avocado, lemon, salt and pepper, Feta cheese, and tomato on choice of toast. Add two eggs $3.00
Egg White Breakfast$10.50
Egg whites, avocado on wheat toast, served with fruit.
Veggie & Egg White Omelette$12.00
Egg whites, spinach, red peppers, mushrooms, topped with diced tomatoes, wheat toast, fruit, and side of avocado.
Salmon & Egg White Hash$14.50
Egg whites, smoked salmon, dill, spinach, mushrooms, tossed with homestyle potatoes, wheat toast, and side of avocado.
Bread Choices: Bagel, Biscuit, English Muffin, Rye, Sourdough, Wheat, White & Gluten-Free.

Breakfast

Served all day

Omelettes

Served with homestyle potatoes and toast. Sub fruit $2.75 | Sub egg whites $1.00

The Loaded Omelette*$12.50
Sweet red peppers, caramelized onions, mushrooms, bacon, ham, sausage, and Jack and Cheddar cheeses.
Mexican Omelette*$11.50
Chorizo, beans, Mozzarella cheese, red peppers, red onions, and choice of red or green salsa.
Greek Omelette*$11.50
Olives, spinach, caramelized onions, sweet red peppers, and Feta cheese.
Mushroom Bacon Omelette*$11.50
Bacon, mushrooms, spinach, and Mozzarella cheese.
Veggie Omelette*$11.00
Spinach, caramelized onions, mushrooms, Mozzarella cheese, topped with diced tomatoes.
Build Your Own Omelette*$9.00
Meats $1.50 each: bacon, chorizo, ham, sausage, smoked salmon, turkey sausage. Vegetables $0.75 each: mushrooms, caramelized or red onions, spinach, tomatoes, red peppers. Cheeses $0.75 each: Mozzarella, Cheddar, Feta, Jack, cream cheese.

Eggs Benedict

Two soft-poached eggs on a toasted English muffin topped with Hollandaise. Served with homestyle potatoes. Sub fruit $2.75

Traditional Benedict*$12.50
Sliced premium Carver ham.
Florentine Benedict*$10.00
Sautéed spinach and tomatoes.
Florentine Atlantic Benedict*$14.00
Smoked salmon, sautéed spinach, and tomatoes.

Condiments

$0.75
Cheese, Chipotle Mayo, Guacamole, Hollandaise, Honey, Maple Syrup, Pesto, fresh pico de gallo, Red or Green Salsa, or Sour Cream.

Sauces

A1, Cholula, Heinz 57, Louisiana, Sriracha, Tapatío, Tabasco.

Cakes & Grains

Milton’s French Toast$8.00
Two thick slices of brandy-spiked French toast. Served with real maple syrup.
Buttermilk Pancakes$8.00
Three fluffy buttermilk pancakes. Served with real maple syrup.
Flavored Pancakes$8.75
Chocolate chips, bananas, blueberries, or granola. Each additional item $0.75. Served with real maple syrup.
Buttermilk Biscuits & GravyFull $9 / Half $5
Buttermilk Biscuit & Honey$5.00
House Granola$4.50
House-made granola topped with dried cranberries. Whole $4.50 | Almond or Oat Milk $5.25 | Yogurt $6.50 | Granola Parfait 12oz $8.50
Blueberry Scone & Whipped Cream$3.75
Banana Nut or Pumpkin Bread$3.75

Small Plates & Kid Friendly

Grilled Cheese$5.50
Served with kettle chips. Sub fruit $2.75
Pancake$3.00
Flavored Cake$4.00
Egg and Toast*$4.00
French Toast Breakfast*$7.50
One slice French toast, one egg any style, choice of bacon, sausage, turkey sausage, or ham. Served with real maple syrup. Sub fruit $2.75
Pancake Breakfast*$7.00
One buttermilk pancake, one egg any style, choice of bacon, sausage, turkey sausage, or ham. Served with real maple syrup. Sub fruit $2.75

Breakfast Sides

Avocado$2.50
Bacon Applewood Smk (3)*$4.00
Bagel & Cream Cheese$4.00
Banana$1.00
Buttermilk Pancake (1)$3.25
Egg (1)*$1.50
Eggs (2)*$3.00
Egg Whites (2)*$3.50
French Toast (1 Slice)$4.00
Fruit Cup$5.00
Ham Slices (2)*$4.00
Homestyle Potatoes$2.25
Jalapeño$0.75
Mixed Beans$2.00
Pulled Pork$4.00
Sausage Gravy$3.50
Sausage Patties (2)*$4.00
Sautéed Spinach$1.00
Sliced Tomatoes$2.00
USDA Choice Flat Iron Steak*$12.00
Smoked Salmon*$5.00
Toast (2 Slices)$2.25
Tofu$3.00
Turkey Sausage Patties (2)*$4.00
Yogurt$3.00

Lunch

Served 11 am - 1:30 pm

Sandwiches & Wraps

Served with kettle chips, homestyle potatoes, or a cup of Tomato Basil soup. Sub side of mixed greens or fruit $2.75

SIGNATURE LUNCH
The Alpine Chicken Wrap*$13.75
Herb-marinated grilled chicken breast topped with melted Gruyère cheese, crisp lettuce, tomato, and house garlic aioli in a warm flour tortilla. Finish it with crisp Applewood smoked bacon for $2.00
Milton’s Cuban*$14.00
Tender smoked pulled pork, ham, provolone cheese, and pickles on a bun. Dijon mustard on the side.
Reuben*$14.00
Smoked pastrami, sauerkraut, provolone, with Russian dressing on rye.
Grilled Cheese$10.00
Cheddar and provolone cheeses melted on sourdough. Add bacon or ham $3.50. Half grilled cheese with cup Tomato Basil $8.00
B.L.T.*$9.00
Bacon, lettuce, tomato, chipotle mayo on sourdough. Add two eggs $3.00
Organic Kale & Mixed Bean Wrap$9.50
Avocado, kale, mixed beans, Feta cheese crumbs, and herb vinaigrette in a spinach flour tortilla. Add chicken $3.50; tofu $2.00

Lunch Sides

Mixed Greens$4.00
Pulled Pork$4.00
Kettle Chips$2.00
Mixed Beans$2.00
Hummus & Flatbread$5.00
Sautéed Spinach$1.00
Fruit Cup$5.00
Avocado$2.50

Condiments

$0.75
Cheese, Chipotle Mayo, Dijon Mustard, Guacamole, Hollandaise, Jalapeño, Peanut Butter, Pesto, Red or Green Salsa, Salad Dressings, or Sour Cream.

Soups

Tomato BasilCup $4 / Bowl $6
Beef Chili (Seasonal)Cup $6 / Bowl $8
Cheddar cheese, onions, or sour cream at no charge.

Lunch

Served 11 am - 1:30 pm

Quesadillas & Tacos

Chicken or Pulled Pork Quesadilla*$11.50
Grilled chicken or slow-smoked pulled pork, mixed beans, Jack and Cheddar cheeses between a grilled flour tortilla, served with guacamole, sour cream, choice of red or green salsa. Served without a side. Add tofu $2.00
Black Bean Quesadilla$9.00
Mixed beans, Jack and Cheddar cheeses between a grilled flour tortilla, served with guacamole, sour cream, choice of red or green salsa. Served without a side. Add chicken $3.50; tofu $2.00
Smoked Pulled Pork Tacos*$10.00
Two smoked pulled pork tacos on flour or corn tortillas, topped with tomatoes, cilantro, and Cotija cheese. Served with mixed beans, fresh pico de gallo, and choice of red or green salsa. One taco à la carte $5.50

Salads

All salads made with organic greens. Add bacon or ham $3.50 | chicken $3.50 | smoked salmon $5.00 | Make it a wrap $1.00

Fresh Mix Salad with Berries$12.00
Baby spinach, mixed greens, strawberries and blueberries, candied pecans, Feta cheese, raspberry vinaigrette.
Blackened Chicken Kale Caesar Salad*$12.00
Fresh kale tossed in Caesar dressing with carrots, red cabbage, blackened chicken breast, Parmesan cheese, and garlic croutons.
Apple, Bacon & Cheddar Salad$12.50
Organic mixed greens, crisp apple, Applewood-smoked bacon, sharp Cheddar, candied pecans, red onion, tossed with honey mustard vinaigrette.
Mediterranean Salad$14.00
Mixed greens topped with Kalamata olives, Feta cheese, and artichoke hearts, dressed with balsamic vinaigrette, and served with hummus and flatbread.

Dressings

Balsamic Vinaigrette, Herb Vinaigrette, Poppyseed Honey Mustard, Ranch, Russian Dressing, Thousand Island.

Favorites

Blueberry Scone & Whipped Cream$3.75
Banana Nut or Pumpkin Bread$3.75
Vegetarian items are identified on our printed menu.

Beverages

Brewed Coffee

Bottomless House Coffee$3.50
House Coffee To Go12oz $2.75 / 16oz $3 / 20oz $3.25
Coffee Beans - Whole or Ground½ lb $9 / lb $18
Royal DeCaf • Flavored - David’s Blend • Medium - Paul’s Blend • Dark - Mendocino Vienna

Hot Chocolate

Made with authentic Abuelita Mexican chocolate.
Hot Chocolate with Whipped Cream$3.50
To Go12oz $3.75 / 16oz $4.50

Hot Teas

English Breakfast Black$3.50
Bergamot-Scented Earl Grey
Bai Mu Dan Green
Jasmine White
African Rooibos Red
Herbal Mint

Iced Coffee, Chai & Matcha

16oz20oz
Cold Brew$3.50$4.00
Latte (Iced)$4.25$4.75
Mocha (Iced)$5.25$5.75
Honey Latte (Iced)$5.00$5.50
Turtle Mocha (Iced)$4.75$5.25
Chai Latte (Iced)$4.50$5.00
Dirty Chai (Iced)$5.00$5.50
Matcha Iced Tea$5.00$5.75
Matcha Latte (Vanilla, Oat, Iced)$5.50$6.25

Milk Choices

Whole MilkIncluded
Almond, Oat, Heavy Cream$0.75

Syrup Flavors

Caramel, Vanilla, Hazelnut$0.50

Cold Beverages

8oz16oz
Milk - Whole$3.00$3.50
Milk - Chocolate$3.50$4.25
Juices - Orange, Cranberry, Grapefruit, Apple, Tomato$3.00$4.50
Coke, Diet Coke, Dr. Pepper, Sprite$2.50
Liquid Death Mountain Water$2.50
Iced Tea$3.50
Lemonade$3.50
Lemon Tea (“Arnie”)$4.00

Beer

Free State Copperhead Pale Ale$4.50
Modelo Especial$4.50
Miller Lite$4.50
Boulevard Unfiltered Wheat Ale$4.50
Michelob ULTRA$4.50
Craft Beer (Sierra Nevada Oktoberfest)$6.50

Cocktails

Mimosa - Orange, Cranberry, or Pineapple$7.25
Bellini - Peach, Strawberry or Mango$9.50
Cava$7.25
Bloody Mary$7.25
Bacon Bloody Mary$9.00
Virgin Bloody Mary (non-alcoholic)$5.00
Screwdriver$7.25
Kahlua Iced Latte$7.75
Irish Coffee$8.75
White Russian$8.75
Tequila Sunrise$7.75
Shot - Bulleit, Crown, Irish Cream, Kahlua, Rum, or Tequila$5.00
Crown & Coke$6.50
Rum & Coke$6.50
Manmosa (Wheat Beer/OJ)$6.25
Online Ordering - eGift Cards - Reservations
WWW.MILTONSCAFE.COM
*Consuming undercooked meats, poultry, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness. Gluten-Free Bread - No Additional Charge.